KöMaL - Középiskolai Matematikai és Fizikai Lapok
 Magyar
Information
Contest
Journal
Articles
Contest Rules
Entry Form
Problems
Results
Previous years

 

Current scores in the competition

Advanced problems in Mathematics (sign A), grade 1-12

This data is unofficial.

The problems in this competition that have been processed:
September 2001-May 2002:All problems

By solving all problems, 135 points can be achieved.


Prize winners:

1. Harangi Viktor grade 12 (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 114 points;
2.
Csóka Endre grade 11 (Debrecen, Fazekas Mihály Gimnázium) 110 points;
3.
Kunszenti-Kovács Dávid grade 11 (Oslo, Lycée Francais René Cassin) 99 points;
4.
Rácz Béla András grade 10 (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 89 points;
5.
Kovács Erika Renáta grade 12 (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 75 points;
6.
Csikvári Péter grade 12 (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 73 points;
7.
Nagy Zoltán grade 11 (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 64 points;
8.
Gerencsér Balázs grade 12 (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 59 points;
9.
Pach Péter Pál grade 10 (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 58 points;
10.
Balogh János grade 12 (Kaposvár, Táncsics Mihály Gimnázium) 51 points;

Honorable mention:


11.
Kocsis Albert Tihamér grade 10 (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 46 points;
12.
Boros Vazul grade 12 (Budapest, Berzsenyi Dániel Gimnázium) 38 points;
13.
Birkner Tamás grade 9 (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 31 points;
14.
Hablicsek Márton grade 10 (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 26 points;
15.
Gáti Beatrix grade 10 (Budapest, Szent István Gimn.) 25 points;
16.
Jankó András grade 11 (Szeged, SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium) 21 points;
17.
Kórus Péter grade 10 (Szeged, Radnóti Miklós Kísérleti Gimn. és Ált. Isk.) 20 points;
18.
Tóth Ágnes grade 12 (Hajdúszoboszló, Hőgyes Endre Gimn.) 18 points;
19.
Csernenszky András grade 12 (Budapest, Szent István Gimn.) 16 points;
20.
Szalay Zsófia grade 12 (Budapest, Szent István Gimn.) 15 points;

Also particitated:


21-22.
Balaton Attila grade 11 (Szolnok, Verseghy Ferenc Gimn.) 13 points;
21-22.
Németh Adrián grade 10 (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 13 points;
23.
Salát Máté grade 11 (Budapest, Berzsenyi Dániel Gimnázium) 10 points;
24.
Kiss-Tóth Christian grade 9 (Budapest, Árpád Gimnázium) 9 points;
25-28.
Csáky Attila grade 12 (Kecskemét, Katona József Gimnázium) 8 points;
25-28.
Egri Attila grade 10 (Hajdúszoboszló, Hőgyes Endre Gimn.) 8 points;
25-28.
Horváth Illés grade 12 (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 8 points;
25-28.
Maga Péter grade 10 (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 8 points;
29.
Zsbán Ambrus grade 12 (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 7 points;
30-31.
Buti Tamás grade 11 (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 6 points;
30-31.
Herczegh Attila grade 11 (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 6 points;
32-40.
Bartha Ferenc grade 11 (Szeged, Radnóti Miklós Kísérleti Gimn. és Ált. Isk.) 5 points;
32-40.
Borbély Attila grade 11 (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 5 points;
32-40.
Czank Tamás grade 9 (Miskolc, Földes Ferenc Gimn.) 5 points;
32-40.
Farkas Norbert grade 11 (Budapest, Berzsenyi Dániel Gimnázium) 5 points;
32-40.
Orbán György grade 11 (Kolozsvár, Báthory István Elméleti Líceum) 5 points;
32-40.
Puskás Anna grade 10 (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 5 points;
32-40.
Richter Péter grade 9 (, ) 5 points;
32-40.
Szilágyi Márta grade 11 (Kolozsvár, Báthory István Elméleti Líceum) 5 points;
32-40.
Tran Thanh Long grade 12 (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 5 points;
41-42.
Kevei Péter grade 12 (Szeged, Radnóti Miklós Kísérleti Gimn. és Ált. Isk.) 4 points;
41-42.
Seres Gyula grade 9 (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 4 points;
43-47.
Balogh Tamás grade 10 (Debrecen, Debreceni Egyetem Kossuth Lajos Gyakorló Gimnáziuma) 3 points;
43-47.
Éliás Gergely grade 11 (Pannonhalma, Bencés Gimn.) 3 points;
43-47.
Hudáky Zsuzsanna grade 10 (Miskolc, Földes Ferenc Gimn.) 3 points;
43-47.
Juhász Máté Lehel grade 10 (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 3 points;
43-47.
Komáromy Dávid grade 11 (Budapest, ELTE Radnóti Miklós Gyakorló Iskola ) 3 points;
48-52.
Bérczi Kristóf grade 11 (Szeged, SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium) 2 points;
48-52.
Gehér György grade 9 (Szombathely, Bolyai János Gyak. Ált. Isk. és Gimn.) 2 points;
48-52.
Kőrizs András grade 12 (Budapest, Veres Péter Gimn.) 2 points;
48-52.
Kriesch Tamás grade 12 (Keszthely, Vajda János Gimnázium) 2 points;
48-52.
Rendes Gábor grade 11 (Győr, Révai Miklós Gimn.) 2 points;
53-66.
Béla Szilvia grade 12 (Veszprém, Lovassy László Gimn.) 1 point;
53-66.
Csetri András grade 11 (Budapest, Berzsenyi Dániel Gimnázium) 1 point;
53-66.
Gróf Renáta Kata grade 9 (Siófok, Perczel Mór Gimn.) 1 point;
53-66.
Kaposi Ambrus grade 10 (Pannonhalma, Bencés Gimn.) 1 point;
53-66.
Kovács Sándor grade 11 (Salgótarján, Bolyai János Gimnázium) 1 point;
53-66.
Lang Péter grade 11 (Győr, Révai Miklós Gimn.) 1 point;
53-66.
Matyuska Ferenc grade 10 (Szeged, Radnóti Miklós Kísérleti Gimn. és Ált. Isk.) 1 point;
53-66.
Nagy Ambrus grade 12 (Szeged, Radnóti Miklós Kísérleti Gimn. és Ált. Isk.) 1 point;
53-66.
Nevelős Gábor grade 10 (Miskolc, Fényi Gyula Jezsuita Gimnázium) 1 point;
53-66.
Ruppert László Gábor grade 11 (Pécs, Janus Pannonius Gimnázium) 1 point;
53-66.
Szabó Botond grade 10 (Szeged, SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium) 1 point;
53-66.
Szili Róbert grade 9 (Székesfehérvár, Teleki Blanka Gimn.) 1 point;
53-66.
Tomsits András grade 11 (Budapest, ELTE Apáczai Csere János Gyakorló Gimnázium) 1 point;
53-66.
Ugra Dániel grade 12 (Salgótarján, Stromfeld Aurél Gépipari és Építőipari Szakközépiskola) 1 point.


Our web pages are supported by:   Ericsson   Google   Cognex   Emberi Erőforrás Támogatáskezelő   Emberi Erőforrások Minisztériuma   Nemzeti Tehetség Program  
MTA Energiatudományi Kutatóközpont   MTA Wigner Fizikai Kutatóközpont     Nemzeti
Kulturális Alap   ELTE   Morgan Stanley