KöMaL - Mathematical and Physical Journal for Secondary Schools
Hungarian version Information Contest Journal Articles News
Conditions
Entry form to the contest
Problems and solutions
Results of the competition
Problems of the previous years

 

 

Order KöMaL!

Ericsson

Google

Emberi Erőforrások Minisztériuma

Emberi Erőforrás Támogatáskezelő

Oktatáskutató és Fejlesztő Intézet

ELTE

Competitions Portal

Current scores in the competition

Problems in Mathematics (sign B), grade 10

This data is unofficial.

The problems in this competition that have been processed:
September 2001-May 2002:All problems

By solving all problems, 238 points can be achieved.


Prize winners:

1. Rácz Béla András (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 230 points;
2.
Pach Péter Pál (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 227 points;
3.
Puskás Anna (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 225 points;
4.
Paulin Dániel (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 224 points;
5.
Hablicsek Márton (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 223 points;
6.
Pongrácz András (Szolnok, Verseghy Ferenc Gimn.) 221 points;
7.
Kocsis Albert Tihamér (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 215 points;
8.
Szabó Botond (Szeged, SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium) 211 points;
9-10.
Fehér Gábor (Budapest, Berzsenyi Dániel Gimnázium) 210 points;
9-10.
Kórus Péter (Szeged, Radnóti Miklós Kísérleti Gimn. és Ált. Isk.) 210 points;
11.
Egri Attila (Hajdúszoboszló, Hőgyes Endre Gimn.) 209 points;
12.
Horváth Márton (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 208 points;

Honorable mention:


13.
Hubai Tamás (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 204 points;
14.
Maga Péter (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 199 points;
15.
Kovács Levente (Budapest, Szent István Gimn.) 183 points;
16.
Sándor Ágnes (Pápa, Pápai Református Kollégium Gimnáziuma) 178 points;
17.
Konfár András (Szeged, Radnóti Miklós Kísérleti Gimn. és Ált. Isk.) 177 points;
18.
Bartolits Dániel (Budapest, Móricz Zsigmond Gimnázium) 168 points;
19.
Tóth Anett (Szeged, Radnóti Miklós Kísérleti Gimn. és Ált. Isk.) 162 points;
20.
Szilágyi Péter (Debrecen, Debreceni Egyetem Kossuth Lajos Gyakorló Gimnáziuma) 153 points;
21.
Peres Sámuel (Dunaszerdahely, Vámbéry Ármin Gimnázium) 145 points;
22.
Kovács Dóra Judit (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 143 points;
23.
Pál Ágnes (Bonyhád, Petőfi Sándor Evangélikus Gimn.) 142 points;
24.
Makky László (Dunaszerdahely, Vámbéry Ármin Gimnázium) 139 points;
25.
Juhász Máté Lehel (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 126 points;
26.
Matyuska Ferenc (Szeged, Radnóti Miklós Kísérleti Gimn. és Ált. Isk.) 125 points;
27.
Szabó Áron (Debrecen, Fazekas Mihály Gimnázium) 124 points;
28.
Ablonczy Dávid (Budapest, Toldy Ferenc Gimnázium) 116 points;
29.
Nyeste Szabolcs (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 115 points;
30.
Hudáky Zsuzsanna (Miskolc, Földes Ferenc Gimn.) 111 points;
31.
Varga Nóra (Budapest, Berzsenyi Dániel Gimnázium) 110 points;
32.
Bagócsi Szilvia (Révkomárom, Selye János Gimn.) 109 points;

Also particitated:


33.
Klobb Maja (Budapest, Berzsenyi Dániel Gimnázium) 98 points;
34.
Balogh Tamás (Debrecen, Debreceni Egyetem Kossuth Lajos Gyakorló Gimnáziuma) 96 points;
35.
Holler Péter (Budapest, Berzsenyi Dániel Gimnázium) 94 points;
36-37.
Pásztor Péter (Budapest, Szerb Antal Gimnázium) 91 points;
36-37.
Pósfai Márton (Szeged, SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium) 91 points;
38.
Vaskó Richárd (Ózd, Bródy Imre Középiskola) 89 points;
39.
Kovács Adrián (Bonyhád, Petőfi Sándor Evangélikus Gimn.) 84 points;
40.
Papp Zoltán (Bonyhád, Petőfi Sándor Evangélikus Gimn.) 82 points;
41.
Bednay Dezső (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 76 points;
42.
Hegyi Gábor (Budapest, Szent István Gimn.) 73 points;
43-44.
Kovács Gábor (Szekszárd, Garay János Gimn.) 69 points;
43-44.
Vörös András (Budapest, Berzsenyi Dániel Gimnázium) 69 points;
45.
Halbrucker Tamás (Szekszárd, Garay János Gimn.) 64 points;
46.
Sum Zsuzsanna (Debrecen, Debreceni Egyetem Kossuth Lajos Gyakorló Gimnáziuma) 63 points;
47.
Fodor Klaudia (Szekszárd, Garay János Gimn.) 61 points;
48-49.
Oláh Zsolt (Debrecen, Fazekas Mihály Gimnázium) 60 points;
48-49.
Sáfrány Dávid (Szekszárd, Garay János Gimn.) 60 points;
50-52.
Fejes Lívia (Fonyód, Mátyás Király Gimnázium és Szakközépiskola) 59 points;
50-52.
Kocsis Tibor (Szekszárd, Garay János Gimn.) 59 points;
50-52.
Sebestyén Krisztián (Budapest, Berzsenyi Dániel Gimnázium) 59 points;
53-54.
Hegyháti Máté (Nagykanizsa, Batthyány Lajos Gimnázium) 58 points;
53-54.
Kajtár Máté (Budapest, Berzsenyi Dániel Gimnázium) 58 points;
55.
Ferenci Tamás (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 57 points;
56.
Bánfi László (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 54 points;
57.
Rakyta Péter (Révkomárom, Selye János Gimn.) 51 points;
58.
Fekete László (Révkomárom, Selye János Gimn.) 50 points;
59.
Bori Kata (Budapest, Berzsenyi Dániel Gimnázium) 49 points;
60.
Peleskey Miklós Péter (Debrecen, Református Kollégium Gimnáziumának Dóczy Gedeon Tagintézménye) 44 points;
61-62.
Bán Zoltán (Révkomárom, Selye János Gimn.) 42 points;
61-62.
Mattyasovszky Lenke (Budapest, Szerb Antal Gimnázium) 42 points;
63.
Ollár Mariann (Gyula, Erkel Ferenc Gimnázium) 41 points;
64-65.
Kovács Tamás (Miskolc, Földes Ferenc Gimn.) 39 points;
64-65.
Kramarics Áron (Zalaegerszeg, Zrínyi Miklós Gimnázium) 39 points;
66.
Fokas-Rodatos András (Budapest, Berzsenyi Dániel Gimnázium) 38 points;
67-68.
Dobler Zsófia (Bonyhád, Petőfi Sándor Evangélikus Gimn.) 37 points;
67-68.
Genczler Kata (Bonyhád, Petőfi Sándor Evangélikus Gimn.) 37 points;
69-71.
Antal László (Eger, Szilágyi Erzsébet Gimnázium) 36 points;
69-71.
Bekényi Balázs (Budapest, Piarista Gimn.) 36 points;
69-71.
Nikházy Orsolya (Győr, Kazinczy Ferenc Gimnázium) 36 points;
72.
Kutasi Dávid (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 35 points;
73-74.
G. Szabó Kálmán (Budapest, Kassák Lajos Gimnázium) 34 points;
73-74.
Szőke Edina (Debrecen, Fazekas Mihály Gimnázium) 34 points;
75-77.
Caimacan Dávid (Békéscsaba, Rózsa Ferenc Gimnázium) 33 points;
75-77.
Papp Gábor (Debrecen, Fazekas Mihály Gimnázium) 33 points;
75-77.
Terjék András (Debrecen, Debreceni Egyetem Kossuth Lajos Gyakorló Gimnáziuma) 33 points;
78.
Deák Péter (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 32 points;
79.
Horváth Viktória (Tamási, Béri Balogh Ádám Gimn.) 30 points;
80-81.
Édes János (Révkomárom, Selye János Gimn.) 29 points;
80-81.
Szabó Balázs (Dunaújváros, Széchenyi István Gimnázium) 29 points;
82-84.
Berki Tímea (Bonyhád, Petőfi Sándor Evangélikus Gimn.) 28 points;
82-84.
Füzesi István (Ipolyság, Magyar Tanítási Nyelvű Gimnázium) 28 points;
82-84.
Turka Gábor (Debrecen, Fazekas Mihály Gimnázium) 28 points;
85.
Geiger Adél (Szolnok, Verseghy Ferenc Gimn.) 27 points;
86-87.
Horváth Emőke-Ágnes (Marosvásárhely, Bolyai Farkas Líceum) 26 points;
86-87.
Kaposi Ambrus (Pannonhalma, Bencés Gimn.) 26 points;
88-89.
Gábor Enikő (Szatmárnémeti, Kölcsey Ferenc Líceum) 25 points;
88-89.
Hanuska Gergely (Budapest, Szent László Gimn.) 25 points;
90.
Békefi Edina (Győr, Kazinczy Ferenc Gimnázium) 24 points;
91-92.
Bényei Antal (Debrecen, Gábor Dénes Elektronikai Műszaki Középiskola) 23 points;
91-92.
Mucsi Brigitta (Pécs, Leöwey Klára Gimn.) 23 points;
93-95.
Kiss Gergely (Budapest, Berzsenyi Dániel Gimnázium) 22 points;
93-95.
Tófalvi Dóra (Budapest, Berzsenyi Dániel Gimnázium) 22 points;
93-95.
Wohner Ágnes (Monor, József Attila Gimnázium) 22 points;
96-99.
Farkasinszki Katalin (Szeged, SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium) 21 points;
96-99.
Gáti Beatrix (Budapest, Szent István Gimn.) 21 points;
96-99.
Horváth Mária (Tamási, Béri Balogh Ádám Gimn.) 21 points;
96-99.
Tárnok Gábor (Révkomárom, Selye János Gimn.) 21 points;
100-101.
Elter Csaba (Szekszárd, Garay János Gimn.) 20 points;
100-101.
Seress Bence (Budapest, Árpád Gimnázium) 20 points;
102-105.
Biri Bernadett (Debrecen, Fazekas Mihály Gimnázium) 19 points;
102-105.
Dezső Dóra (Debrecen, Fazekas Mihály Gimnázium) 19 points;
102-105.
Farkas Tamás (Miskolc, Földes Ferenc Gimn.) 19 points;
102-105.
Mosolygó György (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 19 points;
106.
Nagy Gergely (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 18 points;
107-108.
Barabás Zoltán (Budapest, Veres Péter Gimn.) 17 points;
107-108.
Nagy Tamás (Pécs, Leöwey Klára Gimn.) 17 points;
109-112.
Csipke Csilla (Kazincbarcika, Ságvári Endre Gimnázium) 16 points;
109-112.
Márton Gergely (Győr, Kazinczy Ferenc Gimnázium) 16 points;
109-112.
Sáfár Simon (Budaörs, Illyés Gyula Hatévfolyamos Középiskola) 16 points;
109-112.
Szemán Éva (Debrecen, Fazekas Mihály Gimnázium) 16 points;
113-114.
Bauer Péter (Szombathely, Bolyai János Gyak. Ált. Isk. és Gimn.) 15 points;
113-114.
Nyőgér István (Pannonhalma, Bencés Gimn.) 15 points;
115-118.
Barcza Krisztina (Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet Gimnázium) 14 points;
115-118.
Lattmann Zsolt (Budapest, Puskás Tivadar Távközlési Technikum) 14 points;
115-118.
Novák Zsófia (Zalaegerszeg, Zrínyi Miklós Gimnázium) 14 points;
115-118.
Sebestyén Péter (Bonyhád, Petőfi Sándor Evangélikus Gimn.) 14 points;
119-122.
Győri Károly (Galánta, Kodály Zoltán Magyar Tan. Nyelvű Gimn.) 13 points;
119-122.
Majoros Vera (Zalaegerszeg, Zrínyi Miklós Gimnázium) 13 points;
119-122.
Pasztuhov Zsuzsa (Szeged, SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium) 13 points;
119-122.
Vaskó Renáta (Győr, Kazinczy Ferenc Gimnázium) 13 points;
123-127.
Bernáth Géza (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 12 points;
123-127.
Dányádi Zsolt (Debrecen, Fazekas Mihály Gimnázium) 12 points;
123-127.
Foltin András (Budapest, Szent László Gimn.) 12 points;
123-127.
Reizk Balázs (Zalaegerszeg, Zrínyi Miklós Gimnázium) 12 points;
123-127.
Szakács Júlia (Budapest, Veres Péter Gimn.) 12 points;
128-133.
Horák György (Debrecen, Fazekas Mihály Gimnázium) 11 points;
128-133. Juhász Nikolett (
Budapest, Szent István Gimn.) 11 points;
128-133.
Keszi-Petik Anna (Salgótarján, Bolyai János Gimnázium) 11 points;
128-133.
Magony Krisztina (Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet Gimnázium) 11 points;
128-133.
Mukli Péter (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 11 points;
128-133.
Sümeghy Tamás (Zalaegerszeg, Zrínyi Miklós Gimnázium) 11 points;
134-136.
Csizmadia Péter (Debrecen, Fazekas Mihály Gimnázium) 10 points;
134-136.
Pozderka Péter (Törökszentmiklós, Székács Elemér Mezőgazdasági és Élelmiszeripari Szakközépiskola) 10 points;
134-136.
Tatár Balázs (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 10 points;
137-141.
Breitenstein Csaba (Szekszárd, Garay János Gimn.) 9 points;
137-141.
Gyimesi Mihály (Budapest, Szerb Antal Gimnázium) 9 points;
137-141.
Luksander Viktória (Budapest, Berzsenyi Dániel Gimnázium) 9 points;
137-141.
Makó Imre (Debrecen, Fazekas Mihály Gimnázium) 9 points;
137-141.
Osgyán Balázs (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 9 points;
142-145.
Boros Benedek (Kecskemét, Katona József Gimnázium) 8 points;
142-145.
Lamm Anita (Bonyhád, Petőfi Sándor Evangélikus Gimn.) 8 points;
142-145.
Megyesi Balázs (Budapest, Kassák Lajos Gimnázium) 8 points;
142-145.
Molnár Gábor (Szeged, SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium) 8 points;
146-158.
Bóka Andrea (Győr, Révai Miklós Gimn.) 7 points;
146-158.
Bonyár Attila (Debrecen, Fazekas Mihály Gimnázium) 7 points;
146-158.
Csakurda Edit (Budapest, Szent István Gimn.) 7 points;
146-158.
Fábián Máté (Debrecen, Fazekas Mihály Gimnázium) 7 points;
146-158.
Fehér Balázs (Szekszárd, Garay János Gimn.) 7 points;
146-158.
Gróf Szabolcs (Révkomárom, Selye János Gimn.) 7 points;
146-158.
Katona András (Debrecen, Fazekas Mihály Gimnázium) 7 points;
146-158.
Majdán András (Budapest, Szent László Gimn.) 7 points;
146-158. Pátkay Nóra (
Dunaújváros, Széchenyi István Gimnázium) 7 points;
146-158.
Rábai Orsolya (Eger, Gárdonyi Géza Gimnázium) 7 points;
146-158.
Szalontay Lukács (Győr, Kazinczy Ferenc Gimnázium) 7 points;
146-158.
Talabér Péter (Szombathely, Premontrei Szt. Norbert Gimn.) 7 points;
146-158.
Tóth László (Szolnok, Verseghy Ferenc Gimn.) 7 points;
159-163.
Harmath Dénes (Budapest, Kodály Zoltán Magyar Kórusiskola) 6 points;
159-163.
Lux András (Budapest, ELTE Apáczai Csere János Gyakorló Gimnázium) 6 points;
159-163.
Párdányi Szandra (Budapest, Szent István Gimn.) 6 points;
159-163.
Simkó Zsolt (Pannonhalma, Bencés Gimn.) 6 points;
159-163.
Tatár Attila (Debrecen, Fazekas Mihály Gimnázium) 6 points;
164-168.
Csúzi Szilvia (Budapest, Berzsenyi Dániel Gimnázium) 5 points;
164-168.
Kovács Szabolcs (Győr, Czuczor Gergely Bencés Gimn.) 5 points;
164-168.
Makkos Veronika (Budapest, Óbudai Gimn.) 5 points;
164-168.
Sarkadi Csaba (Debrecen, Fazekas Mihály Gimnázium) 5 points;
164-168.
Szűcs Norbert (Szekszárd, Garay János Gimn.) 5 points;
169-192.
Bán Andrea (Érd, Vörösmarty Mihály Gimnázium) 4 points;
169-192.
Baranyai Roland (Zalaegerszeg, Zrínyi Miklós Gimnázium) 4 points;
169-192.
Barna Levente (Győr, Révai Miklós Gimn.) 4 points;
169-192.
Buzás Péter (Esztergom, Temesvári Pelbárt Ferences Gimn.) 4 points;
169-192.
Csonka Gábor (Budapest, Veres Péter Gimn.) 4 points;
169-192.
Darabos Judit (Bonyhád, Petőfi Sándor Evangélikus Gimn.) 4 points;
169-192.
Dobos Vera (Budapest, Bartók Béla Zeneművészeti Szakközépiskola) 4 points;
169-192.
Gyenge Ádám (Budapest, ELTE Radnóti Miklós Gyakorló Iskola ) 4 points;
169-192.
Horgosi Anita (Jászberény, Lehel Vezér Gimn.) 4 points;
169-192.
Horváth Imre (Révkomárom, Selye János Gimn.) 4 points;
169-192.
Huszka Ágoston (Szentendre, Ferences Gimn.) 4 points;
169-192.
Illés Balázs (Debrecen, Fazekas Mihály Gimnázium) 4 points;
169-192.
Kelemen Ferenc (Bonyhád, Petőfi Sándor Evangélikus Gimn.) 4 points;
169-192.
Keserű Mihály (Szentes, Horváth Mihály Gimnázium) 4 points;
169-192.
Kókai Mária Julianna (Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet Gimnázium) 4 points;
169-192.
Kovács Gergely (Hatvan, Bajza József Gimnázium és Egészségügyi Szakközépiskola) 4 points;
169-192.
Kurucsó Zsolt (Debrecen, Fazekas Mihály Gimnázium) 4 points;
169-192.
Lőcsei Gusztáv (Esztergom, Temesvári Pelbárt Ferences Gimn.) 4 points;
169-192.
Mészáros Gergő (Győr, Czuczor Gergely Bencés Gimn.) 4 points;
169-192.
Nedeczky Zsolt (Pannonhalma, Bencés Gimn.) 4 points;
169-192.
Simon Balázs (Jászberény, Lehel Vezér Gimn.) 4 points;
169-192.
Szántay Zsófia (Szentendre, Ferences Gimn.) 4 points;
169-192.
Szeles Sándor (Eger, Neumann János Közgazdasági Szakközépisk. és Gimn.) 4 points;
169-192.
Zvér Veronika (Budapest, ELTE Apáczai Csere János Gyakorló Gimnázium) 4 points;
193-205.
Bácsi Ádám (Kecskemét, Katona József Gimnázium) 3 points;
193-205.
Berczédi Balázs (Eger, Szilágyi Erzsébet Gimnázium) 3 points;
193-205.
Berényi Sándor (Hatvan, Bajza József Gimnázium és Egészségügyi Szakközépiskola) 3 points;
193-205.
Glant Petra Zsuzsanna (Debrecen, Fazekas Mihály Gimnázium) 3 points;
193-205.
György András (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 3 points;
193-205.
Korcsog Ráhel (Monor, József Attila Gimnázium) 3 points;
193-205.
Nagy Krisztina (Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet Gimnázium) 3 points;
193-205.
Németh Dávid (Budapest, Szent István Gimn.) 3 points;
193-205.
Orosz Tamás (Miskolc, Földes Ferenc Gimn.) 3 points;
193-205.
Péter Zsófia (Szekszárd, Garay János Gimn.) 3 points;
193-205.
Tóth Ádám (Győr, Révai Miklós Gimn.) 3 points;
193-205.
Tóth Anita (Budapest, Berzsenyi Dániel Gimnázium) 3 points;
193-205.
Varga Orsolya (Csurgó, Csokonai Vitéz Mihály Református Gimn.) 3 points;
206-217.
Balogh Barnabás (Győr, Révai Miklós Gimn.) 2 points;
206-217.
Berényi Csaba (Szombathely, Premontrei Szt. Norbert Gimn.) 2 points;
206-217.
Bischof Adrienn (Veszprém, Padányi Bíró Márton Gimnázium, Szakközépiskola és Általános Iskola) 2 points;
206-217.
Buzás Zoltán (Esztergom, Temesvári Pelbárt Ferences Gimn.) 2 points;
206-217.
Fazekas Endre (Pannonhalma, Bencés Gimn.) 2 points;
206-217. Fülöp László (
Budapest, Szent István Gimn.) 2 points;
206-217.
Kocsis Artur (Győr, Révai Miklós Gimn.) 2 points;
206-217.
Kui Médea (Győr, Révai Miklós Gimn.) 2 points;
206-217.
Nagy Bence (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 2 points;
206-217.
Szebenyi Katalin (Budapest, Kodály Zoltán Magyar Kórusiskola) 2 points;
206-217.
Váradi András (Pannonhalma, Bencés Gimn.) 2 points;
206-217. Vásárhelyi Buda (
Budapest, Szent István Gimn.) 2 points;
218-219.
Flach Viktória (Budapest, Szent István Gimn.) 1 point;
218-219.
Tuska Gábor (Debrecen, Fazekas Mihály Gimnázium) 1 point.


Another 27 students have 0 point.

Our web pages are supported by: Ericsson   Google   SzerencsejátĂ©k Zrt.   Emberi ErĹ‘források MinisztĂ©riuma   Emberi ErĹ‘forrás TámogatáskezelĹ‘   OktatáskutatĂł Ă©s FejlesztĹ‘ IntĂ©zet   ELTE   Nemzeti TehetsĂ©g Program