KöMaL - Mathematical and Physical Journal for Secondary Schools
Hungarian version Information Contest Journal Articles News
Conditions
Entry form to the contest
Problems and solutions
Results of the competition
Problems of the previous years

 

 

Order KöMaL!

Ericsson

Google

Emberi Erőforrások Minisztériuma

Emberi Erőforrás Támogatáskezelő

Oktatáskutató és Fejlesztő Intézet

ELTE

Competitions Portal

Current scores in the competition

Theoretical problems in Physics (sign P), grade 1-8

This data is unofficial.

The problems in this competition that have been processed:
September 2002-May 2003:All problems

By solving all problems, 136 points can be achieved.


Prize winners:

1. Balla József grade 8 (Pécs, Testvérvárosok Terei Ált. Isk.) 103 points;
2.
Sághy Éva grade 8 (Pécs, Testvérvárosok Terei Ált. Isk.) 99 points;
3. Farkas Patrik grade 8 (
Keszthely, Csányi László Általános Iskola) 93 points;
4.
Almasi Susann Melinda grade 7 (Clayton, Diablo View Middle School) 91 points;
5.
Farkas Ádám László grade 8 (Kazincbarcika, Kazinczy-Kertvárosi Általános Iskola) 71 points;
6.
Lovász Eszter grade 8 (Pécs, PTE 2. sz. Gyak. Ált. Isk.) 68 points;

Honorable mention:


7.
Hegyfalvi Csilla grade 8 (Csurgó, Nagyváthy János Középiskola) 61 points;
8.
Pethő Lilla grade 8 (Pécs, Magyar-német Nyelvű Iskolaközpont) 59 points;
9.
Szabó Áron grade 8 (Budapest, Lágymányosi Általános Iskola) 58 points;
10.
Fábián Anna grade 8 (Szeged, SZTE JGYTFK Gyakorló Általános Iskola) 52 points;
11.
Bencsik Bálint grade 8 (Pécs, PTE 2. sz. Gyak. Ált. Isk.) 49 points;
12.
Czoboly Olivér grade 8 (Pécs, Ciszterci Rend Nagy Lajos Gimnáziuma) 46 points;
13.
Varga Eszter grade 8 (Pécs, Testvérvárosok Terei Ált. Isk.) 44 points;
14.
Bodnár Szabina grade 8 (Pécs, Testvérvárosok Terei Ált. Isk.) 42 points;
15.
Lőczi Tímea grade 8 (Csurgó, Nagyváthy János Középiskola) 40 points;
16-17.
Eördög Márton grade 7 (Pécs, Ciszterci Rend Nagy Lajos Gimnáziuma) 37 points;
16-17.
Kántor Balázs grade 8 (Pécs, PTE 2. sz. Gyak. Ált. Isk.) 37 points;
18.
Fülöp Bálint grade 8 (Budapest, Virányos Általános Iskola) 35 points;
19.
Meszéna Balázs grade 8 (Budapest, Csíki-hegyek Utcai Általános Iskola) 25 points;

Also particitated:


20-21.
Horváth Andrea grade 8 (Pécs, Ciszterci Rend Nagy Lajos Gimnáziuma) 24 points;
20-21.
Tóth Gábor grade 8 (Debrecen, Debreceni Egyetem Kossuth Lajos Gyakorló Gimnáziuma) 24 points;
22-24.
Bereczki Nóra grade 8 (Debrecen, Debreceni Egyetem Kossuth Lajos Gyakorló Gimnáziuma) 21 points;
22-24.
Ezer Péter grade 7 (Pécs, Ciszterci Rend Nagy Lajos Gimnáziuma) 21 points;
22-24.
Lőrincz Judit grade 8 (Debrecen, Debreceni Egyetem Kossuth Lajos Gyakorló Gimnáziuma) 21 points;
25.
Kukel Attila grade 8 (Révkomárom, Selye János Gimn.) 20 points;
26-27.
Fekete Balázs Samu grade 8 (Pápa, Pápai Református Kollégium Gimnáziuma) 18 points;
26-27.
László Miklós Dávid grade 8 (Debrecen, Hatvani István Ált. Isk.) 18 points;
28.
Sebestyén Lilla Réka grade 8 (Debrecen, Debreceni Egyetem Kossuth Lajos Gyakorló Gimnáziuma) 17 points;
29-30.
Konczer József grade 8 (Révkomárom, Selye János Gimn.) 16 points;
29-30.
Petrétei Kornél grade 8 (Pécs, PTE 2. sz. Gyak. Ált. Isk.) 16 points;
31-33.
Angyal Tímea grade 8 (Révkomárom, Selye János Gimn.) 15 points;
31-33.
Katona Vencel grade 8 (Debrecen, Debreceni Egyetem Kossuth Lajos Gyakorló Gimnáziuma) 15 points;
31-33.
Meszéna Domokos grade 7 (Pécs, Ciszterci Rend Nagy Lajos Gimnáziuma) 15 points;
34.
Rehány Nikolett grade 8 (Dunaújváros, Széchenyi István Gimnázium) 14 points;
35-36.
Panka Dénes grade 0 (, ) 12 points;
35-36.
Paule Andrej grade 8 (Révkomárom, Selye János Gimn.) 12 points;
37.
Drozdy András grade 8 (Budapest, ELTE Apáczai Csere János Gyakorló Gimnázium) 11 points;
38.
Marosi Viktória grade 8 (Budapest, ELTE Trefort Ágoston Gyakorló Iskola) 8 points;
39-40.
Kolonics Ferenc Zoltán grade 8 (Veszprém, Padányi Bíró Márton Gimnázium, Szakközépiskola és Általános Iskola) 7 points;
39-40.
Tasi Nóra grade 7 (Sepsiszentgyörgy, Székely Mikó Kollégium) 7 points;
41-43.
Balázs Júlia grade 8 (Révkomárom, Selye János Gimn.) 6 points;
41-43.
Belovári Barbara grade 8 (Csurgó, Nagyváthy János Középiskola) 6 points;
41-43.
Rusznák Péter grade 8 (Debrecen, Debreceni Egyetem Kossuth Lajos Gyakorló Gimnáziuma) 6 points;
44.
Knapp Réka grade 8 (Csurgó, Nagyváthy János Középiskola) 5 points;
45.
Hinn Orsolya grade 8 (Révkomárom, Selye János Gimn.) 4 points;
46.
Eördögh Márton Árpád grade 8 (Dunaújváros, Széchenyi István Gimnázium) 1 point.
Our web pages are supported by: Ericsson   Google   SzerencsejátĂ©k Zrt.   Emberi ErĹ‘források MinisztĂ©riuma   Emberi ErĹ‘forrás TámogatáskezelĹ‘   OktatáskutatĂł Ă©s FejlesztĹ‘ IntĂ©zet   ELTE   Nemzeti TehetsĂ©g Program