KöMaL - Középiskolai Matematikai és Fizikai Lapok
Magyar
Information
Contest
Journal
Articles
Contest Rules
Entry Form
Problems
Results
Previous years

 

Current scores in the competition

Theoretical problems in Physics (sign P), grade 1-8

This data is unofficial.

The problems in this competition that have been processed:
September 2002-May 2003:All problems

By solving all problems, 136 points can be achieved.


Prize winners:

1. Balla József grade 8 (Pécs, Testvérvárosok Terei Ált. Isk.) 103 points;
2.
Sághy Éva grade 8 (Pécs, Testvérvárosok Terei Ált. Isk.) 99 points;
3. Farkas Patrik grade 8 (
Keszthely, Csányi László Általános Iskola) 93 points;
4.
Almasi Susann Melinda grade 7 (Clayton, Diablo View Middle School) 91 points;
5.
Farkas Ádám László grade 8 (Kazincbarcika, Kazinczy-Kertvárosi Általános Iskola) 71 points;
6.
Lovász Eszter grade 8 (Pécs, PTE 2. sz. Gyak. Ált. Isk.) 68 points;

Honorable mention:


7.
Hegyfalvi Csilla grade 8 (Csurgó, Nagyváthy János Középiskola) 61 points;
8.
Pethő Lilla grade 8 (Pécs, Magyar-német Nyelvű Iskolaközpont) 59 points;
9.
Szabó Áron grade 8 (Budapest, Lágymányosi Általános Iskola) 58 points;
10.
Fábián Anna grade 8 (Szeged, SZTE JGYTFK Gyakorló Általános Iskola) 52 points;
11.
Bencsik Bálint grade 8 (Pécs, PTE 2. sz. Gyak. Ált. Isk.) 49 points;
12.
Czoboly Olivér grade 8 (Pécs, Ciszterci Rend Nagy Lajos Gimnáziuma) 46 points;
13.
Varga Eszter grade 8 (Pécs, Testvérvárosok Terei Ált. Isk.) 44 points;
14.
Bodnár Szabina grade 8 (Pécs, Testvérvárosok Terei Ált. Isk.) 42 points;
15.
Lőczi Tímea grade 8 (Csurgó, Nagyváthy János Középiskola) 40 points;
16-17.
Eördög Márton grade 7 (Pécs, Ciszterci Rend Nagy Lajos Gimnáziuma) 37 points;
16-17.
Kántor Balázs grade 8 (Pécs, PTE 2. sz. Gyak. Ált. Isk.) 37 points;
18.
Fülöp Bálint grade 8 (Budapest, Virányos Általános Iskola) 35 points;
19.
Meszéna Balázs grade 8 (Budapest, Csíki-hegyek Utcai Általános Iskola) 25 points;

Also particitated:


20-21.
Horváth Andrea grade 8 (Pécs, Ciszterci Rend Nagy Lajos Gimnáziuma) 24 points;
20-21.
Tóth Gábor grade 8 (Debrecen, Debreceni Egyetem Kossuth Lajos Gyakorló Gimnáziuma) 24 points;
22-24.
Bereczki Nóra grade 8 (Debrecen, Debreceni Egyetem Kossuth Lajos Gyakorló Gimnáziuma) 21 points;
22-24.
Ezer Péter grade 7 (Pécs, Ciszterci Rend Nagy Lajos Gimnáziuma) 21 points;
22-24.
Lőrincz Judit grade 8 (Debrecen, Debreceni Egyetem Kossuth Lajos Gyakorló Gimnáziuma) 21 points;
25.
Kukel Attila grade 8 (Révkomárom, Selye János Gimn.) 20 points;
26-27.
Fekete Balázs Samu grade 8 (Pápa, Pápai Református Kollégium Gimnáziuma) 18 points;
26-27.
László Miklós Dávid grade 8 (Debrecen, Hatvani István Ált. Isk.) 18 points;
28.
Sebestyén Lilla Réka grade 8 (Debrecen, Debreceni Egyetem Kossuth Lajos Gyakorló Gimnáziuma) 17 points;
29-30.
Konczer József grade 8 (Révkomárom, Selye János Gimn.) 16 points;
29-30.
Petrétei Kornél grade 8 (Pécs, PTE 2. sz. Gyak. Ált. Isk.) 16 points;
31-33.
Angyal Tímea grade 8 (Révkomárom, Selye János Gimn.) 15 points;
31-33.
Katona Vencel grade 8 (Debrecen, Debreceni Egyetem Kossuth Lajos Gyakorló Gimnáziuma) 15 points;
31-33.
Meszéna Domokos grade 7 (Pécs, Ciszterci Rend Nagy Lajos Gimnáziuma) 15 points;
34.
Rehány Nikolett grade 8 (Dunaújváros, Széchenyi István Gimnázium) 14 points;
35-36.
Panka Dénes grade 0 (, ) 12 points;
35-36.
Paule Andrej grade 8 (Révkomárom, Selye János Gimn.) 12 points;
37.
Drozdy András grade 8 (Budapest, ELTE Apáczai Csere János Gyakorló Gimnázium) 11 points;
38.
Marosi Viktória grade 8 (Budapest, ELTE Trefort Ágoston Gyakorló Iskola) 8 points;
39-40.
Kolonics Ferenc Zoltán grade 8 (Veszprém, Padányi Bíró Márton Gimnázium, Szakközépiskola és Általános Iskola) 7 points;
39-40.
Tasi Nóra grade 7 (Sepsiszentgyörgy, Székely Mikó Kollégium) 7 points;
41-43.
Balázs Júlia grade 8 (Révkomárom, Selye János Gimn.) 6 points;
41-43.
Belovári Barbara grade 8 (Csurgó, Nagyváthy János Középiskola) 6 points;
41-43.
Rusznák Péter grade 8 (Debrecen, Debreceni Egyetem Kossuth Lajos Gyakorló Gimnáziuma) 6 points;
44.
Knapp Réka grade 8 (Csurgó, Nagyváthy János Középiskola) 5 points;
45.
Hinn Orsolya grade 8 (Révkomárom, Selye János Gimn.) 4 points;
46.
Eördögh Márton Árpád grade 8 (Dunaújváros, Széchenyi István Gimnázium) 1 point.
Our web pages are supported by:   Ericsson   Google   Cognex   Emberi ErőforrĂĄs TĂĄmogatĂĄskezelő   Emberi ErőforrĂĄsok MinisztĂŠriuma  
OktatĂĄskutatĂł ĂŠs Fejlesztő IntĂŠzet   Nemzeti TehetsĂŠg Program     Nemzeti
KulturĂĄlis Alap   ELTE   Morgan Stanley