KöMaL - Mathematical and Physical Journal for Secondary Schools
Hungarian version Information Contest Journal Articles News
Conditions
Entry form to the contest
Problems and solutions
Results of the competition
Problems of the previous years

 

 

Order KöMaL!

Competitions Portal

Current scores in the competition

Problems in Mathematics (sign B), grade 12

This data is unofficial.

The problems in this competition that have been processed:
September 2008-May 2009:All problems

By solving all problems, 247 points can be achieved.


Prize winners:

1-2. Blázsik Zoltán (Szeged, Radnóti Miklós Kísérleti Gimnázium és Általános Iskola) 244 points;
1-2.
Varga László (Debrecen, Fazekas Mihály Gimnázium) 244 points;
3-4.
Huszár Kristóf (Pécs, Koch Valéria Óvoda, Általános Iskola és Középiskola) 235 points;
3-4.
Lovas Lia Izabella (Pécs, Leõwey Klára Gimnázium) 235 points;

Honorable mention:


5.
Márki Róbert (Szeged, SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium) 189 points;
6.
Deák Zsolt (Szolnok, Verseghy Ferenc Gimnázium) 165 points;
7.
Horowitz Gábor (Budapest, Berzsenyi Dániel Gimnázium) 155 points;
8.
Tuan Nhat Le (Anaheim City, Fairmont High School) 125 points;
9.
Török Csaba (Gyöngyös, Berze Nagy János Gimnázium) 112 points;
10.
Bóra Eszter (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fõvárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 107 points;
11.
Lantos Tamás (Csongrád, Batsányi János Gimnázium) 102 points;

Also particitated:


12.
Fekete Dorottya (Szeged, Radnóti Miklós Kísérleti Gimnázium és Általános Iskola) 78 points;
13-14.
Tóth Teodóra (Kecskemét, Bányai Júlia Gimnázium) 71 points;
13-14.
Vörös Tamás (Budapest, ELTE Apáczai Csere János Gyakorló Gimnázium) 71 points;
15.
Egyed Zsombor (Kaposvár, Táncsics Mihály Gimnázium) 66 points;
16-17.
Gévay Gábor (Szeged, SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium) 65 points;
16-17.
Ratku Antal (Debrecen, Debreceni Egyetem Kossuth Lajos Gyakorló Gimnáziuma) 65 points;
18-19.
Bacsó András (Miskolc, Földes Ferenc Gimnázium) 58 points;
18-19.
Szívós Eszter (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fõvárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 58 points;
20.
Lelkes Ádám (Budapest, Berzsenyi Dániel Gimnázium) 54 points;
21-23.
Döbrei Gábor (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fõvárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 49 points;
21-23.
Katona Dávid (Budapest, ELTE Apáczai Csere János Gyakorló Gimnázium) 49 points;
21-23.
Orosz Ákos (Nyíregyháza, Krúdy Gyula Gimnázium) 49 points;
24.
Bali Gábor (Szeged, SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium) 48 points;
25.
Nagy-Baló András (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fõvárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 45 points;
26.
Nagy Márton (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fõvárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 43 points;
27.
Ta Phuong Linh (Budapest, Ady Endre Gimnázium) 38 points;
28.
Korányi Gergõ (Budapest, ELTE Apáczai Csere János Gyakorló Gimnázium) 27 points;
29.
Anda Roland (Nagykanizsa, Batthyány Lajos Gimnázium) 24 points;
30-31.
Gudenus Gergõ (Budapest, Árpád Gimnázium) 20 points;
30-31.
Pásztor Bálint (Ipolyság, Magyar Tanítási Nyelvû Gimnázium) 20 points;
32-33.
Angyal Levente (Pécs, Leõwey Klára Gimnázium) 19 points;
32-33.
Müller Márk (Bonyhád, Petõfi Sándor Evangélikus Gimnázium) 19 points;
34.
Ambrits Dániel (Sopron, Széchenyi István Gimnázium) 18 points;
35. Szegedy Lóránt (
Budapest, ELTE Apáczai Csere János Gyakorló Gimnázium) 17 points;
36-38.
Al-Fayadd Dávid (Kaposvár, Táncsics Mihály Gimnázium) 16 points;
36-38.
Kiskovács Ágnes (Nagykanizsa, Batthyány Lajos Gimnázium) 16 points;
36-38.
Pap Máté (Bonyhád, Petõfi Sándor Evangélikus Gimnázium) 16 points;
39-40.
Kristóf Panna (Budapest, Berzsenyi Dániel Gimnázium) 15 points;
39-40.
Szepesvári Dávid (Érd, Vörösmarty Mihály Gimnázium) 15 points;
41.
Szendrei Balázs (Budapest, Berzsenyi Dániel Gimnázium) 14 points;
42-43.
Danner Gábor (Szeged, SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium) 13 points;
42-43.
Meszlényi Regina (Budapest, Árpád Gimnázium) 13 points;
44.
Bartha Éva Lili (Szeged, Radnóti Miklós Kísérleti Gimnázium és Általános Iskola) 12 points;
45-46.
Csörgõ Judit (Gyöngyös, Berze Nagy János Gimnázium) 11 points;
45-46.
Eckert János (Bonyhád, Petõfi Sándor Evangélikus Gimnázium) 11 points;
47-51.
Erdész Zsombor Bálint (Heves, Eötvös József Középiskola) 9 points;
47-51.
Héricz Dalma (Tata, Eötvös József Gimnázium) 9 points;
47-51. Lamm Éva (
Bonyhád, Petõfi Sándor Evangélikus Gimnázium) 9 points;
47-51.
Nyári Vanda (Budapest, Bornemisza Péter Gimnázium) 9 points;
47-51.
Perjés Barnabás (Budapest, Árpád Gimnázium) 9 points;
52-53.
Horváth Balázs (Nagykanizsa, Batthyány Lajos Gimnázium) 6 points;
52-53.
Réti Norbert (Bonyhád, Petõfi Sándor Evangélikus Gimnázium) 6 points;
54. Varga Valentin (
Nagykanizsa, Batthyány Lajos Gimnázium) 4 points;
55-57.
Baranyai Zsolt (Budapest, Szent István Gimnázium) 3 points;
55-57.
Tétényi László (Budapest, Szent István Gimnázium) 3 points;
55-57.
Tóth Beáta (Ipolyság, Magyar Tanítási Nyelvû Gimnázium) 3 points;
58-59.
Kovács Tibor (Budapest, Szent István Gimnázium) 2 points;
58-59.
Szabó Gábor (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fõvárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 2 points.


Our web pages are supported by:   Ericsson   Google   Cognex   Emberi ErőforrĂĄs TĂĄmogatĂĄskezelő   Emberi ErőforrĂĄsok MinisztĂŠriuma  
OktatĂĄskutatĂł ĂŠs Fejlesztő IntĂŠzet   Nemzeti TehetsĂŠg Program     Nemzeti
KulturĂĄlis Alap   ELTE   Morgan Stanley