KöMaL - Mathematical and Physical Journal for Secondary Schools
Hungarian version Information Contest Journal Articles News
Conditions
Entry form to the contest
Problems and solutions
Results of the competition
Problems of the previous years

 

 

Order KöMaL!

tehetseg.hu

Ericsson

Google

Emberi Erőforrások Minisztériuma

Emberi Erőforrás Támogatáskezelő

Oktatáskutató és Fejlesztő Intézet

ELTE

Competitions Portal

Current scores in the competition

Problems in Mathematics (sign B), grade 12

This data is unofficial.

The problems in this competition that have been processed:
September 2008-May 2009:All problems

By solving all problems, 247 points can be achieved.


Prize winners:

1-2. Blázsik Zoltán (Szeged, Radnóti Miklós Kísérleti Gimnázium és Általános Iskola) 244 points;
1-2.
Varga László (Debrecen, Fazekas Mihály Gimnázium) 244 points;
3-4.
Huszár Kristóf (Pécs, Koch Valéria Óvoda, Általános Iskola és Középiskola) 235 points;
3-4.
Lovas Lia Izabella (Pécs, Leőwey Klára Gimnázium) 235 points;

Honorable mention:


5.
Márki Róbert (Szeged, SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium) 189 points;
6.
Deák Zsolt (Szolnok, Verseghy Ferenc Gimnázium) 165 points;
7.
Horowitz Gábor (Budapest, Berzsenyi Dániel Gimnázium) 155 points;
8.
Tuan Nhat Le (Anaheim City, Fairmont High School) 125 points;
9.
Török Csaba (Gyöngyös, Berze Nagy János Gimnázium) 112 points;
10.
Bóra Eszter (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 107 points;
11.
Lantos Tamás (Csongrád, Batsányi János Gimnázium) 102 points;

Also particitated:


12.
Fekete Dorottya (Szeged, Radnóti Miklós Kísérleti Gimnázium és Általános Iskola) 78 points;
13-14.
Tóth Teodóra (Kecskemét, Bányai Júlia Gimnázium) 71 points;
13-14.
Vörös Tamás (Budapest, ELTE Apáczai Csere János Gyakorló Gimnázium) 71 points;
15.
Egyed Zsombor (Kaposvár, Táncsics Mihály Gimnázium) 66 points;
16-17.
Gévay Gábor (Szeged, SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium) 65 points;
16-17.
Ratku Antal (Debrecen, Debreceni Egyetem Kossuth Lajos Gyakorló Gimnáziuma) 65 points;
18-19.
Bacsó András (Miskolc, Földes Ferenc Gimnázium) 58 points;
18-19.
Szívós Eszter (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 58 points;
20.
Lelkes Ádám (Budapest, Berzsenyi Dániel Gimnázium) 54 points;
21-23.
Döbrei Gábor (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 49 points;
21-23.
Katona Dávid (Budapest, ELTE Apáczai Csere János Gyakorló Gimnázium) 49 points;
21-23.
Orosz Ákos (Nyíregyháza, Krúdy Gyula Gimnázium) 49 points;
24.
Bali Gábor (Szeged, SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium) 48 points;
25.
Nagy-Baló András (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 45 points;
26.
Nagy Márton (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 43 points;
27.
Ta Phuong Linh (Budapest, Ady Endre Gimnázium) 38 points;
28.
Korányi Gergő (Budapest, ELTE Apáczai Csere János Gyakorló Gimnázium) 27 points;
29.
Anda Roland (Nagykanizsa, Batthyány Lajos Gimnázium) 24 points;
30-31.
Gudenus Gergő (Budapest, Árpád Gimnázium) 20 points;
30-31.
Pásztor Bálint (Ipolyság, Magyar Tanítási Nyelvű Gimnázium) 20 points;
32-33.
Angyal Levente (Pécs, Leőwey Klára Gimnázium) 19 points;
32-33.
Müller Márk (Bonyhád, Petőfi Sándor Evangélikus Gimnázium) 19 points;
34.
Ambrits Dániel (Sopron, Széchenyi István Gimnázium) 18 points;
35. Szegedy Lóránt (
Budapest, ELTE Apáczai Csere János Gyakorló Gimnázium) 17 points;
36-38.
Al-Fayadd Dávid (Kaposvár, Táncsics Mihály Gimnázium) 16 points;
36-38.
Kiskovács Ágnes (Nagykanizsa, Batthyány Lajos Gimnázium) 16 points;
36-38.
Pap Máté (Bonyhád, Petőfi Sándor Evangélikus Gimnázium) 16 points;
39-40.
Kristóf Panna (Budapest, Berzsenyi Dániel Gimnázium) 15 points;
39-40.
Szepesvári Dávid (Érd, Vörösmarty Mihály Gimnázium) 15 points;
41.
Szendrei Balázs (Budapest, Berzsenyi Dániel Gimnázium) 14 points;
42-43.
Danner Gábor (Szeged, SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium) 13 points;
42-43.
Meszlényi Regina (Budapest, Árpád Gimnázium) 13 points;
44.
Bartha Éva Lili (Szeged, Radnóti Miklós Kísérleti Gimnázium és Általános Iskola) 12 points;
45-46.
Csörgő Judit (Gyöngyös, Berze Nagy János Gimnázium) 11 points;
45-46.
Eckert János (Bonyhád, Petőfi Sándor Evangélikus Gimnázium) 11 points;
47-51.
Erdész Zsombor Bálint (Heves, Eötvös József Középiskola) 9 points;
47-51.
Héricz Dalma (Tata, Eötvös József Gimnázium) 9 points;
47-51. Lamm Éva (
Bonyhád, Petőfi Sándor Evangélikus Gimnázium) 9 points;
47-51.
Nyári Vanda (Budapest, Bornemisza Péter Gimnázium) 9 points;
47-51.
Perjés Barnabás (Budapest, Árpád Gimnázium) 9 points;
52-53.
Horváth Balázs (Nagykanizsa, Batthyány Lajos Gimnázium) 6 points;
52-53.
Réti Norbert (Bonyhád, Petőfi Sándor Evangélikus Gimnázium) 6 points;
54. Varga Valentin (
Nagykanizsa, Batthyány Lajos Gimnázium) 4 points;
55-57.
Baranyai Zsolt (Budapest, Szent István Gimnázium) 3 points;
55-57.
Tétényi László (Budapest, Szent István Gimnázium) 3 points;
55-57.
Tóth Beáta (Ipolyság, Magyar Tanítási Nyelvű Gimnázium) 3 points;
58-59.
Kovács Tibor (Budapest, Szent István Gimnázium) 2 points;
58-59.
Szabó Gábor (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 2 points.


Our web pages are supported by: Ericsson   Google   SzerencsejátĂ©k Zrt.   Emberi ErĹ‘források MinisztĂ©riuma   Emberi ErĹ‘forrás TámogatáskezelĹ‘   OktatáskutatĂł Ă©s FejlesztĹ‘ IntĂ©zet   ELTE   Nemzeti TehetsĂ©g Program