KöMaL - Középiskolai Matematikai és Fizikai Lapok
Sign In
Sign Up
 Magyar
Information
Contest
Journal
Articles
Contest Rules
Entry Form
Problems
Results
Previous years

 

Current scores in the competition

Theoretical problems in Physics (sign P), grade 10

This data is unofficial.

The problems in this competition that have been processed:
September 2012-May 2013:All problems

By solving all problems, 215 points can be achieved.


Prize winners:

1. Janzer Barnabás (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 203 points;
2.
Fehér Zsombor (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 201 points;
3.
Csathó Botond (Debrecen, Debreceni Református Kollégium Dóczy Gedeon Gimnáziuma) 198 points;
4.
Olosz Balázs (Pécs, PTE Babits Mihály Gyakorló Gimnázium és Szakközépiskola) 196 points;
5.
Fekete Panna (Pécs, Leőwey Klára Gimnázium) 195 points;
6.
Holczer András (Pécs, Janus Pannonius Gimnázium) 188 points;
7.
Varju Ákos (Bonyhád, Petőfi Sándor Evangélikus Gimnázium) 186 points;
8.
Trócsányi Péter (Debrecen, Fazekas Mihály Gimnázium) 179 points;
9.
Virágh Anna (Érd, Vörösmarty Mihály Gimnázium) 166 points;
10.
Öreg Botond (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 165 points;

Honorable mention:


11.
Demeter Dániel (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 151 points;
12.
Szász Norbert Csaba (Bonyhád, Petőfi Sándor Evangélikus Gimnázium) 144 points;
13.
Berezvai Orsolya (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 132 points;
14.
Nagy Dóra (Budapest, ELTE Apáczai Csere János Gyakorló Gimnázium) 119 points;
15.
Olexó Tünde (Budapest, Berzsenyi Dániel Gimnázium) 117 points;
16-17.
Berta Dénes (Szeged, Radnóti Miklós Kísérleti Gimnázium és Általános Iskola) 116 points;
16-17. Tolnai Balázs (
Pécs, Janus Pannonius Gimnázium) 116 points;
18.
Bősze Zsófia (Bonyhád, Petőfi Sándor Evangélikus Gimnázium) 115 points;
19.
Fábián Kristóf (Zalaegerszeg, Zrínyi Miklós Gimnázium) 112 points;
20-21.
Dombai Tamás (Szekszárd, Garay János Gimnázium) 106 points;
20-21.
Koch Lilla (Kaposvár, Táncsics Mihály Gimnázium) 106 points;
22.
Berczi Benjámin (Budapest, ELTE Apáczai Csere János Gyakorló Gimnázium) 104 points;

Also particitated:


23.
Bugár Dávid (Révkomárom, Selye János Gimnázium) 87 points;
24.
Szirbik Bence (Szeged, Radnóti Miklós Kísérleti Gimnázium és Általános Iskola) 86 points;
25.
Farkas-Szabó Dominik (Kecskemét, Kecskeméti Református Kollégium Gimnáziuma) 83 points;
26.
Béda Ármin (Szekszárd, Garay János Gimnázium) 80 points;
27. Egyedi Balázs (
Budapest, Berzsenyi Dániel Gimnázium) 79 points;
28.
Repkényi Dorottya (Budapest, ELTE Apáczai Csere János Gyakorló Gimnázium) 76 points;
29-30.
Czett Antal (Zalaegerszeg, Zrínyi Miklós Gimnázium) 73 points;
29-30.
Wappler Abigél (Zalaegerszeg, Zrínyi Miklós Gimnázium) 73 points;
31.
Székely Bálint (Szekszárd, Garay János Gimnázium) 72 points;
32.
Bohner Adrián (Budapest, Berzsenyi Dániel Gimnázium) 70 points;
33.
Kulcsár Ildikó (Zalaegerszeg, Zrínyi Miklós Gimnázium) 66 points;
34. Hegedűs Gergő (
Budapest, ELTE Apáczai Csere János Gyakorló Gimnázium) 65 points;
35.
Pálinkó Petra (Budapest, ELTE Apáczai Csere János Gyakorló Gimnázium) 63 points;
36-38.
Gál Kristóf (Budapest, ELTE Apáczai Csere János Gyakorló Gimnázium) 62 points;
36-38.
Hajós Mátyás (Szeged, SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium) 62 points;
36-38.
Molnár Marcell (Kaposvár, Táncsics Mihály Gimnázium) 62 points;
39-40.
Gróf Viktória (Budapest, ELTE Apáczai Csere János Gyakorló Gimnázium) 60 points;
39-40.
Szabó Pál (Budapest, ELTE Apáczai Csere János Gyakorló Gimnázium) 60 points;
41.
Mészáros Gabriella (Budapest, ELTE Apáczai Csere János Gyakorló Gimnázium) 59 points;
42.
Kertész Soma Marcell (Budapest, ELTE Apáczai Csere János Gyakorló Gimnázium) 58 points;
43-44. Kárász Milán (
Budapest, ELTE Apáczai Csere János Gyakorló Gimnázium) 56 points;
43-44.
Marton Máté (Bonyhád, Petőfi Sándor Evangélikus Gimnázium) 56 points;
45-47.
Hegyi Anna (Baja, Szent László Általános Művelődési Központ) 55 points;
45-47.
Nagy Gergely (Szeged, SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium) 55 points;
45-47.
Tóth Bence (Debrecen, Mechwart András Gépipari Szakközépiskola) 55 points;
48.
Lauer Máté (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 53 points;
49-50.
Lőrincz Zoltán (Révkomárom, Selye János Gimnázium) 51 points;
49-50.
Móritz Melinda (Budapest, ELTE Apáczai Csere János Gyakorló Gimnázium) 51 points;
51.
Kovács Dorina (Baja, Szent László Általános Művelődési Központ) 50 points;
52. Bakó Máté (
Budapest, ELTE Apáczai Csere János Gyakorló Gimnázium) 49 points;
53.
Rózsa Tibor (Révkomárom, Selye János Gimnázium) 47 points;
54.
Tegzes Tamás (Budapest, Berzsenyi Dániel Gimnázium) 46 points.


Our web pages are supported by:   Ericsson   Cognex   Emberi Erőforrás Támogatáskezelő   Emberi Erőforrások Minisztériuma   Nemzeti Tehetség Program    
MTA Energiatudományi Kutatóközpont   MTA Wigner Fizikai Kutatóközpont     Nemzeti
Kulturális Alap   ELTE   Morgan Stanley