KöMaL - Mathematical and Physical Journal for Secondary Schools
Hungarian version Information Contest Journal Articles News
Conditions
Entry form to the contest
Problems and solutions
Results of the competition
Problems of the previous years

 

 

Order KöMaL!

Ericsson

Google

Emberi Erőforrások Minisztériuma

Emberi Erőforrás Támogatáskezelő

Oktatáskutató és Fejlesztő Intézet

ELTE

Competitions Portal

Current scores in the competition

Problems in Mathematics (sign B), grade 11

This data is unofficial.

The problems in this competition that have been processed:
September 2004-May 2005:All problems

By solving all problems, 240 points can be achieved.


Prize winners:

1. Udvari Balázs (Baja, III. Béla Gimnázium) 228 points;
2.
Kovács Péter (Debrecen, Debreceni Egyetem Kossuth Lajos Gyakorló Gimnáziuma) 226 points;
3-4.
Estélyi István (Galánta, Kodály Zoltán Gimnázium) 225 points;
3-4.
Ureczky Bálint (Kaposvár, Táncsics Mihály Gimnázium) 225 points;
5.
Mészáros Gábor (Budapest, ELTE Apáczai Csere János Gyakorló Gimnázium) 224 points;
6-7.
Gombkötő Tamás (Tatabánya, Bárdos László Gimnázium) 217 points;
6-7.
Szilágyi Csaba (Szeged, Radnóti Miklós Kísérleti Gimnázium és Általános Iskola) 217 points;
8.
Nagy Péter (Szolnok, Verseghy Ferenc Gimnázium) 216 points;
9-10.
Halász Veronika (Debrecen, Fazekas Mihály Gimnázium) 213 points;
9-10.
Szabó Tamás (Szeged, Radnóti Miklós Kísérleti Gimnázium és Általános Iskola) 213 points;

Honorable mention:


11.
Németh Zsolt (Nagykanizsa, Batthyány Lajos Gimnázium) 202 points;
12.
Pesti Veronika (Budapest, ELTE Apáczai Csere János Gyakorló Gimnázium) 195 points;
13.
Komáromy Dani (Budapest, Berzsenyi Dániel Gimnázium) 189 points;
14.
Csató László (Győr, Révai Miklós Gimnázium) 188 points;
15.
Dobos Gábor (Budapest, Berzsenyi Dániel Gimnázium) 183 points;
16-17.
Csorba János (Győr, Apor Vilmos Katolikus Iskola) 174 points;
16-17.
Pásztor Attila (Eger, Dobó István Gimnázium) 174 points;
18.
Cserép Gergely (Budapest, Jedlik Ányos Gimnázium) 172 points;
19.
Árvay Zsófia (Szekszárd, Garay János Gimnázium) 164 points;
20.
Rábai András (Budapest, Árpád Gimnázium) 160 points;
21.
Dányi Zsolt (Tiszafüred, Kossuth Lajos Általános Iskola) 159 points;
22.
Zotter Zsuzsanna (Budapest, Árpád Gimnázium) 142 points;
23-24.
Sárvári Anna (Budapest, Árpád Gimnázium) 139 points;
23-24.
Szentandrási István (Galánta, Kodály Zoltán Gimnázium) 139 points;
25.
Magda Gábor (Szeged, Radnóti Miklós Kísérleti Gimnázium és Általános Iskola) 134 points;
26.
Berinkei Péter (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 132 points;
27.
Farkas Gergő (Dombóvár, Illyés Gyula Gimnázium) 121 points;
28.
Nándori Balázs (Budapest, Árpád Gimnázium) 108 points;
29.
Paulik Tamás (Budapest, Árpád Gimnázium) 100 points;

Also particitated:


30.
Horváth Gábor (Pápa, Pápai Református Kollégium Gimnáziuma) 98 points;
31.
Csizmadia János (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 97 points;
32.
Szabó András László (Szolnok, Varga Katalin Gimnázium) 95 points;
33.
Quittner Bence (Budapest, Szent István Gimnázium) 94 points;
34.
Hülber Tímea (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 92 points;
35-36.
Bittner Emese (Bonyhád, Petőfi Sándor Evangélikus Gimnázium) 84 points;
35-36.
Bozi Áron (Szombathely, Nagy Lajos Gimnázium) 84 points;
37.
Rácz György (Baja, III. Béla Gimnázium) 83 points;
38.
Kerekes Ágnes (Bonyhád, Petőfi Sándor Evangélikus Gimnázium) 82 points;
39.
Koszta Botond (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 80 points;
40.
Szépe Péter (Révkomárom, Selye János Gimnázium) 74 points;
41.
Milotai Zoltán (Tatabánya, Árpád Gimnázium és Pedagógiai Szakközépiskola) 72 points;
42-43.
Dombi Péter (Szeged, SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium) 71 points;
42-43.
Varga Attila József (Pápa, Pápai Református Kollégium Gimnáziuma) 71 points;
44.
Szaller Dávid (Gyöngyös, Berze Nagy János Gimnázium) 69 points;
45.
Szőri András (Szentes, Horváth Mihály Gimnázium) 68 points;
46.
Berkó Balázs (Bonyhád, Petőfi Sándor Evangélikus Gimnázium) 67 points;
47.
Török Péter (Szeged, Radnóti Miklós Kísérleti Gimnázium és Általános Iskola) 66 points;
48.
Nyeső Dóra (Budapest, Veres Péter Gimnázium) 64 points;
49.
Kőhalmi István (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 63 points;
50.
Wallner Ádám (Budapest, Veres Péter Gimnázium) 62 points;
51.
Urbin Ágnes (Budapest, Berzsenyi Dániel Gimnázium) 61 points;
52-53.
Békéssy Herman András (Budapest, Berzsenyi Dániel Gimnázium) 59 points;
52-53.
Jusztin Áron (Budapest, Árpád Gimnázium) 59 points;
54.
Keresztesi Luca (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 58 points;
55.
Horváth Anna (Budapest, Veres Péter Gimnázium) 53 points;
56.
Erdélyi Viktor (Dunakeszi, Radnóti Miklós Gimnázium) 52 points;
57-59.
Hotzi Bernadette (Eger, Neumann János Közgazdasági Szakközépiskola és Gimnázium) 50 points;
57-59.
Jávori Bálint (Bonyhád, Petőfi Sándor Evangélikus Gimnázium) 50 points;
57-59.
Váci Tibor (Bonyhád, Petőfi Sándor Evangélikus Gimnázium) 50 points;
60.
Csata Árpád (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 49 points;
61.
Gábor Attila (Budapest, Veres Pálné Gimnázium) 47 points;
62.
Zöld Zsófia (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 46 points;
63.
Mirk Katinka (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 45 points;
64.
Hetei Balázs Attila (Budapest, Veres Péter Gimnázium) 44 points;
65.
Kovács Péter (Budaörs, Illyés Gyula Gimnázium és Közgazdasági Szakközépiskola) 41 points;
66.
Szita Zsófia (Budapest, Árpád Gimnázium) 38 points;
67-69.
Jeszenszki Péter (Budapest, Berzsenyi Dániel Gimnázium) 37 points;
67-69.
Márki Szabolcs (Szeged, Radnóti Miklós Kísérleti Gimnázium és Általános Iskola) 37 points;
67-69.
Orbán Zsolt (Nagykanizsa, Batthyány Lajos Gimnázium) 37 points;
70-73.
Benedek Tamás (Bonyhád, Petőfi Sándor Evangélikus Gimnázium) 36 points;
70-73.
Bücs Róbert (Nagykanizsa, Batthyány Lajos Gimnázium) 36 points;
70-73.
Puszta Adrián (Budapest, Berzsenyi Dániel Gimnázium) 36 points;
70-73.
Veres Gábor (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 36 points;
74-75.
Juhász Gergely (Budapest, Szent István Gimnázium) 33 points;
74-75.
Pölöskei Péter (Nagykanizsa, Batthyány Lajos Gimnázium) 33 points;
76.
Erős Annamária (Bonyhád, Petőfi Sándor Evangélikus Gimnázium) 32 points;
77-78.
Kacz Krisztián (Révkomárom, Selye János Gimnázium) 31 points;
77-78.
Révész Zoltán (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 31 points;
79-80.
Lukácsi Nóra (Budapest, Berzsenyi Dániel Gimnázium) 30 points;
79-80.
Tornyai Árpád (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 30 points;
81.
Szijártó Rita (Szekszárd, Garay János Gimnázium) 29 points;
82.
Németh Kristóf (Bonyhád, Petőfi Sándor Evangélikus Gimnázium) 28 points;
83-84.
Gellei Ákos (Keszthely, Vajda János Gimnázium) 26 points;
83-84.
Jani Mátyás (Budapest, Árpád Gimnázium) 26 points;
85-87.
Buda Jakab (Budapest, Berzsenyi Dániel Gimnázium) 25 points;
85-87.
Németh Attila (Debrecen, Fazekas Mihály Gimnázium) 25 points;
85-87.
Rédly Dávid (Budapest, Berzsenyi Dániel Gimnázium) 25 points;
88.
Prusinszki Gábor (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 24 points;
89-91.
Ancsa Balázs (Kecskemét, Bányai Júlia Gimnázium) 23 points;
89-91.
Békési István (Veszprém, Lovassy László Gimnázium) 23 points;
89-91.
Sütő-Nagy Márton (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 23 points;
92-95.
Elter Zsolt (Szekszárd, Garay János Gimnázium) 22 points;
92-95.
Farkas Mátyás (Pécs, Leöwey Klára Gimnázium) 22 points;
92-95.
Farkas Péter (Budapest, Árpád Gimnázium) 22 points;
92-95.
Ildrin Gasimov (Baku, Baku-Oxford School) 22 points;
96-98.
Dési Gergely (Budapest, Szent István Gimnázium) 21 points;
96-98.
Doszkocs Tamás (Szeged, Radnóti Miklós Kísérleti Gimnázium és Általános Iskola) 21 points;
96-98.
Molnár Nóra (Kecskemét, Bányai Júlia Gimnázium) 21 points;
99-101.
Baranyai Zsolt (Keszthely, Vajda János Gimnázium) 20 points;
99-101.
Csaba Péter (Szeged, Radnóti Miklós Kísérleti Gimnázium és Általános Iskola) 20 points;
99-101.
Kertész Dávid (Debrecen, Fazekas Mihály Gimnázium) 20 points;
102-103.
Jordán Tamás (Szolnok, Verseghy Ferenc Gimnázium) 19 points;
102-103.
Pinczés József (Miskolc, Herman Ottó Gimnázium) 19 points;
104-106. Flamich Tamás (
Budapest, Veres Pálné Gimnázium) 18 points;
104-106.
Kótai Ádám (Szeged, Radnóti Miklós Kísérleti Gimnázium és Általános Iskola) 18 points;
104-106.
Kotek Zsuzsanna (Budapest, Veres Pálné Gimnázium) 18 points;
107-108.
Bartalos Balázs (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 17 points;
107-108.
Kóczán Ádám (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 17 points;
109.
Nyíri Kinga (Budapest, Szent István Gimnázium) 16 points;
110-111.
Bozsó Bernadett (Bonyhád, Petőfi Sándor Evangélikus Gimnázium) 15 points;
110-111.
Bunth Ágnes (Budapest, Veres Pálné Gimnázium) 15 points;
112-114.
Koncz Viktória (Budapest, Szent István Gimnázium) 14 points;
112-114.
Mihálycsik László (Szolnok, Verseghy Ferenc Gimnázium) 14 points;
112-114.
Szabó Lajos Tamás (Csongrád, Batsányi János Gimnázium) 14 points;
115.
Fejes Endre (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 13 points;
116-118.
Fischer Ádám (Budapest, Berzsenyi Dániel Gimnázium) 12 points;
116-118.
Kovács Barnabás (Révkomárom, Selye János Gimnázium) 12 points;
116-118.
Oláh István (Kiskőrös, Petőfi Sándor Gimnázium) 12 points;
119-123.
Belgya Anna (Budaörs, Illyés Gyula Gimnázium és Közgazdasági Szakközépiskola) 10 points;
119-123.
Berceli Zoltán (Budapest, Árpád Gimnázium) 10 points;
119-123. Horváth Dávid (
Hódmezővásárhely, Bethlen Gábor Református Gimnázium) 10 points;
119-123.
Kiss Andrea (Eger, Gárdonyi Géza Ciszterci Gimnázium) 10 points;
119-123.
Szabó Mátyás (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 10 points;
124-126.
Kovács István (Szeged, Radnóti Miklós Kísérleti Gimnázium és Általános Iskola) 9 points;
124-126.
Kungel Adrienn (Bonyhád, Petőfi Sándor Evangélikus Gimnázium) 9 points;
124-126.
Vőneki Balázs (Szeged, Radnóti Miklós Kísérleti Gimnázium és Általános Iskola) 9 points;
127-131.
Bodor Bernadett (Kecskemét, Bányai Júlia Gimnázium) 8 points;
127-131.
Gyulai János (Bonyhád, Petőfi Sándor Evangélikus Gimnázium) 8 points;
127-131.
Kovács Judit (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 8 points;
127-131.
Lassu Péter (Nagykanizsa, Batthyány Lajos Gimnázium) 8 points;
127-131.
Tóth Bettina (Kecskemét, Bányai Júlia Gimnázium) 8 points;
132-137.
Ferencz Diána (Bonyhád, Petőfi Sándor Evangélikus Gimnázium) 7 points;
132-137.
Kása Melinda (Kecskemét, Bányai Júlia Gimnázium) 7 points;
132-137.
Katus Kinga (Kecskemét, Bányai Júlia Gimnázium) 7 points;
132-137.
Nagy Tamás (Budapest, Németh László Gimnázium) 7 points;
132-137.
Pilissy Zoltán (Budapest, Árpád Gimnázium) 7 points;
132-137.
Vadász Gábor (Budapest, ELTE Apáczai Csere János Gyakorló Gimnázium) 7 points;
138.
Prodan Cristina-Adriana (Kolozsvár, Emil Racovita) 6 points;
139-144.
Balla Bettina Claudia (Budapest, Fazekas Mihály Fővárosi Gyakorló Gimnázium) 5 points;
139-144.
Birtalan Orsolya (Kecskemét, Bányai Júlia Gimnázium) 5 points;
139-144.
Cseh Attila (Pannonhalma, Bencés Gimnázium) 5 points;
139-144.
Forai Johanna (Bonyhád, Petőfi Sándor Evangélikus Gimnázium) 5 points;
139-144.
Mercz Mária (Budapest, Jedlik Ányos Gimnázium) 5 points;
139-144.
Petrekanics Márton (Budapest, Szent István Gimnázium) 5 points;
145-147.
Almási Sándor (Pannonhalma, Bencés Gimnázium) 4 points;
145-147.
Dani Tímea (Pécs, Leöwey Klára Gimnázium) 4 points;
145-147.
Palotai Gábor (Sopron, Széchenyi István Gimnázium) 4 points;
148-155.
Csepregi Kristóf (Pannonhalma, Bencés Gimnázium) 3 points;
148-155.
Csörge Péter (Pécs, PTE Babits Mihály Gyakorló Gimnázium és Szakközépiskola) 3 points;
148-155.
Garai Ákos (Szeged, SZTE Ságvári Endre Gyakorló Gimnázium) 3 points;
148-155.
Kapos Bence (Budapest, Budai Középiskola) 3 points;
148-155.
Kiss Róbert (Budaörs, Illyés Gyula Gimnázium és Közgazdasági Szakközépiskola) 3 points;
148-155.
Maleskovits Dávid (Debrecen, Fazekas Mihály Gimnázium) 3 points;
148-155.
Mándi Mónika (Budapest, Budai Középiskola) 3 points;
148-155.
Szabó Anita (Eger, Gárdonyi Géza Ciszterci Gimnázium) 3 points;
156-158. Ecseri Károly (
Cegléd, Kossuth Lajos Gimnázium) 2 points;
156-158.
Molnár Enikő Szandra (Eger, Gárdonyi Géza Ciszterci Gimnázium) 2 points;
156-158.
Németh László (Nyíregyháza, Széchenyi István Közgazdasági Szakközépiskola) 2 points;
159-164.
Buza Orsolya Piroska (Dunaújváros, Széchenyi István Gimnázium) 1 point;
159-164.
Cséri Tamás (Zalaegerszeg, Zrínyi Miklós Gimnázium) 1 point;
159-164.
Látos András (Kecskemét, Bányai Júlia Gimnázium) 1 point;
159-164.
Majoros Dániel (Budapest, Szent István Gimnázium) 1 point;
159-164.
Szalai Dániel (Bonyhád, Petőfi Sándor Evangélikus Gimnázium) 1 point;
159-164.
Udvari Péter (Kecskemét, Bányai Júlia Gimnázium) 1 point.


Our web pages are supported by: Ericsson   Google   SzerencsejátĂ©k Zrt.   Emberi ErĹ‘források MinisztĂ©riuma   Emberi ErĹ‘forrás TámogatáskezelĹ‘   OktatáskutatĂł Ă©s FejlesztĹ‘ IntĂ©zet   ELTE   Nemzeti TehetsĂ©g Program